Richard J. Cote, MD, FRCPath, FCAP

Richard J. Cote, MD, FRCPath, FCAP

Edward Mallinckrodt Professor and Chair, Department of Pathology & Immunology
Pathologist-in-Chief, Barnes-Jewish Hospital

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

 

Showing: All results
Sarah Ackerman, PhD

Sarah Ackerman, PhD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Neuropathology

Jenny Adams, SHRM-CP

Jenny Adams, SHRM-CP

Senior Manager, Department Administration

Tomilola Agboola, MD

Tomilola Agboola, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

Safee Ahmed, MD

Safee Ahmed, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

Aersilan Alimasi, PhD

Aersilan Alimasi, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Teitelbaum Lab

Abdullah Almajnooni, MD

Abdullah Almajnooni, MD

Fellow, Surgical Pathology

Guilherme Almeida, MD

Guilherme Almeida, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

A. Alnoor, MD

A. Alnoor, MD

Fellow, Molecular Genetic Pathology

Gaya K. Amarasinghe, PhD

Gaya K. Amarasinghe, PhD

Alumni Endowed Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division of Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Timothy  Amukele, MD, PhD

Timothy Amukele, MD, PhD

Voluntary Research Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Laboratory and Genomic Medicine

David Anderson III, PhD

David Anderson III, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Scholar, Murphy Lab

Neil W. Anderson, MD, D(ABMM)

Neil W. Anderson, MD, D(ABMM)

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Co-Section Head, Microbiology
Director, Residency Program

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Maxim N. Artyomov, PhD

Maxim N. Artyomov, PhD

Alumni Endowed Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Immunobiology

Margaret Axelrod, MD, PhD

Margaret Axelrod, MD, PhD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology
Physician Scientist Training Program

Vahid Azimi, MD

Vahid Azimi, MD

Instructor, Pathology & Immunology
Assistant Medical Director of Laboratory Information Systems

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Samuel J. Ballentine, MD

Samuel J. Ballentine, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Residency Program Director

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Michael J.  Barratt, PhD

Michael J. Barratt, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology and Immunology
Executive Director, Center for Gut Microbiome and Nutrition Research

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Noorjahan Begum, PhD

Noorjahan Begum, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Gordon Lab

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Gordon Lab

Lea Bellomo, MD, FAAD

Lea Bellomo, MD, FAAD

Fellow, Dermatopathology

Cory Bernadt, MD, PhD

Cory Bernadt, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Cytopathology
Director, Cytopathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Tarin Bigley, MD, PhD

Tarin Bigley, MD, PhD

Assistant Professor, Rheumatology and Immunology

Nikki Bircher

Nikki Bircher

Account & Client Manager

Pavla Bohacova, PhD

Pavla Bohacova, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Artomov Lab

Jacco Boon, PhD

Jacco Boon, PhD

Assistant Professor, Medicine

Adam L. Booth, MD

Adam L. Booth, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Anatomic and Molecular Pathology

Nicholas Borcherding, MD, PhD

Nicholas Borcherding, MD, PhD

Voluntary Research Instructor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Laboratory and Genomic Medicine

Pavle Boskovic

Pavle Boskovic

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Kipnis Lab

Rachel Bosserman, PhD

Rachel Bosserman, PhD

Fellow, Medical & Public Health Microbiology