Samuel J. Ballentine, MD

Samuel J. Ballentine, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Residency Program Director

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Cory Bernadt, MD, PhD

Cory Bernadt, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Cytopathology
Director, Cytopathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Fouad Boulos, MD

Fouad Boulos, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Breast Pathology
Director, AMP Core Lab

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Victor Brodsky, MD

Victor Brodsky, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Elizabeth M. Brunt, MD

Elizabeth M. Brunt, MD

Emeritus Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Kathleen Byrnes, MD

Kathleen Byrnes, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, MS3-4 AP Clinical Clerkship
Associate Director, Liver/GI Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Rebecca Chernock, MD

Rebecca Chernock, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Head and Neck Pathology
Director, Selective (Head & Neck) Pathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

John SA Chrisinger, MD

John SA Chrisinger, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Bone and Soft Tissue

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Leigh A. Compton, MD, PhD

Leigh A. Compton, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, Dermatopathology Fellowship
Director, Dermatopathology Laboratory

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Richard J. Cote, MD, FRCPath, FCAP

Richard J. Cote, MD, FRCPath, FCAP

Edward Mallinckrodt Professor and Chair, Department of Pathology & Immunology
Pathologist-in-Chief, Barnes-Jewish Hospital

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

 

Erika C.  Crouch, MD, PhD

Erika C. Crouch, MD, PhD

Carol B. and Jerome T. Loeb Professor of Medical Education
Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Vice Chair for Education
Gateway Histology and Pathology Thread Leader
Gateway Module 2 Phase 1 Co-leader

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Louis P. Dehner, MD

Louis P. Dehner, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Eric J. Duncavage, MD

Eric J. Duncavage, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Division Chief, Genomic and Molecular Pathology
Section Head, Molecular Oncology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

John Frater, MD

John Frater, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Flow Cytometry

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Joseph P. Gaut, MD, PhD

Joseph P. Gaut, MD, PhD

Ladenson Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Division Chief, Anatomic and Molecular Pathology
Section Head, Genitourinary Pathology, Renal Pathology, Donor Organ Evaluation

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Rongbin Ge, MD, PhD

Rongbin Ge, MD, PhD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Ian S. Hagemann, MD, PhD

Ian S. Hagemann, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Associate Professor, Obstetrics and Gynecology
Director, Gynecologic and Breast Pathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Office of Faculty Development Representative

Anjum Hassan, MD

Anjum Hassan, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Mai (Mike) He, MD, PhD

Mai (Mike) He, MD, PhD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Pediatric Pathology
Director, Pediatric Pathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

D. Ashley Hill, MD

D. Ashley Hill, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Liang-I Kang, MD, PhD

Liang-I Kang, MD, PhD

Instructor, Anatomic and Molecular Pathology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Hannah R. Krigman, MD

Hannah R. Krigman, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Gynecologic Pathology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Yi-Shan Lee, MD, PhD

Yi-Shan Lee, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, Hematopathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Chieh-Yu Lin, MD, PhD

Chieh-Yu Lin, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Autopsy

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Ta-Chiang Liu, MD, PhD

Ta-Chiang Liu, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Xiuli Liu, MD, PhD

Xiuli Liu, MD, PhD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Liver/GI
Director, Liver/GI Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Changqing (Cathy) Ma, MD, PhD

Changqing (Cathy) Ma, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Mena  Mansour, MD

Mena Mansour, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Intraoperative Consultation

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Nidia Messias, MD

Nidia Messias, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, Renal/Genitourinary (GU) Fellowship
Director, Anatomic Pathology Quality & Safety

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Office of Faculty Development Representative

Pooja Navale, MBBS, MD

Pooja Navale, MBBS, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

John Pfeifer, MD, PhD

John Pfeifer, MD, PhD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Jon H. Ritter, MD

Jon H. Ritter, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Thoracic Pathology
Director, Surgical (Selective) Pathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Nidhi Rohatgi, PhD

Nidhi Rohatgi, PhD

Instructor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Ilana Rosman, MD

Ilana Rosman, MD

Associate Professor, Medicine (Dermatology)
Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Dermatopathology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Aaron Russell, MD

Aaron Russell, MD

Assistant Professor, Medicine (Dermatology)
Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Marianna Ruzinova, MD, PhD

Marianna Ruzinova, MD, PhD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Hematopathology
Director, Immunohistochemistry

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Lulu Sun, MD, PhD

Lulu Sun, MD, PhD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Steven Teitelbaum, MD

Steven Teitelbaum, MD

Wilma and Roswell Messing Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Deborah Veis (Novack), MD, PhD

Deborah Veis (Novack), MD, PhD

Professor, Medicine
Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Veis (Novack) Lab

Kiran Vij, MD

Kiran Vij, MD

Associate Professor, Medicine
Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

R. Cody Weimholt, DO

R. Cody Weimholt, DO

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, AMP, Barnes Jewish West County Hospital
AP Medical Director, Memorial Hospitals

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Bernd H. Zinselmeyer, PhD

Bernd H. Zinselmeyer, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Zinselmeyer Lab

Wei Zou, MD, PhD

Wei Zou, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology