Sarah Ackerman, PhD

Sarah Ackerman, PhD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Neuropathology

Jenny Adams, SHRM-CP

Jenny Adams, SHRM-CP

Senior Manager, Department Administration

Tomilola Agboola, MD

Tomilola Agboola, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

Safee Ahmed, MD

Safee Ahmed, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

Aersilan Alimasi, PhD

Aersilan Alimasi, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Teitelbaum Lab

Paul Allen, PhD

Paul Allen, PhD

Emeritus Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Allen Lab-no active research program

Division: Immunobiology

Abdullah Almajnooni, MD

Abdullah Almajnooni, MD

Fellow, Surgical Pathology

Guilherme Almeida, MD

Guilherme Almeida, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

A. Alnoor, MD

A. Alnoor, MD

Fellow, Molecular Genetic Pathology

Gaya K. Amarasinghe, PhD

Gaya K. Amarasinghe, PhD

Alumni Endowed Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division of Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Timothy  Amukele, MD, PhD

Timothy Amukele, MD, PhD

Voluntary Research Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Laboratory and Genomic Medicine

David Anderson III, PhD

David Anderson III, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Scholar, Murphy Lab

Maxim N. Artyomov, PhD

Maxim N. Artyomov, PhD

Alumni Endowed Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Immunobiology

Sharon Aubuschon

Sharon Aubuschon

Senior Residency Program Coordinator

Provides support for:
- Residency Programs

Margaret Axelrod, MD, PhD

Margaret Axelrod, MD, PhD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology
Physician Scientist Training Program

Vahid Azimi, MD

Vahid Azimi, MD

Instructor, Pathology & Immunology
Assistant Medical Director of Laboratory Information Systems

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Samuel J. Ballentine, MD

Samuel J. Ballentine, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Residency Program Director

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Michael J.  Barratt, PhD

Michael J. Barratt, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology and Immunology
Executive Director, Center for Gut Microbiome and Nutrition Research

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Noorjahan Begum, PhD

Noorjahan Begum, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Gordon Lab

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Gordon Lab

Lea Bellomo, MD, FAAD

Lea Bellomo, MD, FAAD

Fellow, Dermatopathology

Cory Bernadt, MD, PhD

Cory Bernadt, MD, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Cytopathology
Director, Cytopathology Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Tarin Bigley, MD, PhD

Tarin Bigley, MD, PhD

Assistant Professor, Rheumatology and Immunology

Nikki Bircher

Nikki Bircher

Account & Client Manager

Pavla Bohacova, PhD

Pavla Bohacova, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Artomov Lab

Jacco Boon, PhD

Jacco Boon, PhD

Assistant Professor, Medicine

Adam L. Booth, MD

Adam L. Booth, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Anatomic and Molecular Pathology

Nicholas Borcherding, MD, PhD

Nicholas Borcherding, MD, PhD

Assistant Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Laboratory and Genomic Medicine

Pavle Boskovic

Pavle Boskovic

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Kipnis Lab

Fouad Boulos, MD

Fouad Boulos, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Section Head, Breast Pathology
Director, AMP Core Lab

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Kevin Bowling, PhD

Kevin Bowling, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Technical Director of Clinical and Translational Genomics

Division: Genomic & Molecular Pathology

Jacob Brandt, PhD

Jacob Brandt, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Ackerman Lab

Jonathan R. Brestoff, MD, PhD, MPH

Jonathan R. Brestoff, MD, PhD, MPH

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Brestoff Lab

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Research Interests: Immune system regulation of metabolism

Simone Brioschi, PhD

Simone Brioschi, PhD

Instructor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Immunobiology

Victor Brodsky, MD

Victor Brodsky, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Elizabeth M. Brunt, MD

Elizabeth M. Brunt, MD

Emeritus Professor, Pathology and Immunology

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Robert C. Bucelli, MD, PhD

Robert C. Bucelli, MD, PhD

Professor, Neurology

Tina Bui, PhD

Tina Bui, PhD

Postdoctoral Research Associate, Pathology Research Collaborative

Justin Burk, DO

Justin Burk, DO

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

Carey-Ann D. Burnham, PhD, D(ABMM), FIDSA, F(AAM)

Carey-Ann D. Burnham, PhD, D(ABMM), FIDSA, F(AAM)

Professor of Pathology & Immunology, Molecular Microbiology, Pediatrics, and Medicine

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine

Kathleen Byrnes, MD

Kathleen Byrnes, MD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, MS3-4 AP Clinical Clerkship
Associate Director, Liver/GI Fellowship

Division: Anatomic & Molecular Pathology

Laura Campisi, PhD

Laura Campisi, PhD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Immunobiology

Yang Cao, PhD

Yang Cao, PhD

Associate Professor, Pathology & Immunology
Director, LGG Fellowship

Division: Genomic & Molecular Pathology

Eleanor Castro, MD

Eleanor Castro, MD

Fellow, Gynecologic and Breast Pathology

Marina Cella, MD

Marina Cella, MD

Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Immunobiology

Udita Chapagain, MD

Udita Chapagain, MD

Resident, Anatomic and Clinical Pathology

Institute of Medicine, Tribhuvan University, Nepal

Anne Chen, MD

Anne Chen, MD

Assistant Professor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Anatomic and Molecular Pathology

Jiye Cheng, PhD

Jiye Cheng, PhD

Instructor, Pathology & Immunology

Division: Laboratory & Genomic Medicine