2022-2023 Work in Process Speaker Schedule
Fridays 4:00-5:00 pm

 DateHostSpeaker (Lab)Time & Location
9/16/22Stephanie Crowley (Bednarski)Melissa Cook (Edelson)
Denis Mogilenko (Artyomov)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
9/23/22Melissa Cook (Edelson)Hussein Sultan (Schreiber)
Can Sungur (Yokoyama)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
9/30/22Hussein Sultan (Schreiber)Wenqing Gao (Kipnis)
Wafaa Al Soussi (Ellebedy)
Brady Barron (Ravichandran)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
10/7/22Can Sungur (Yokoyama)Qiankun Wang (Shan)
Sunkyung (Sunny) Kim (Murphy)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
10/14/22Qiankun Wang (Shan)Graham Hogg (DeNardo)
Shelby Namen (DeSelm)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
10/21/22Graham Hogg (DeNardo)Samantha Mackin (Diamond)
Siling Du (Kipnis/Colonna)
Morgan Timm (Hultgren)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
10/28/22Samantha Mackin (Diamond)Shenjian Ai (Klein)
Changxu Fan (T. Wang)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
11/4/22Morgan Timm (Hultgren)Raki Sudan (Colonna)
Jisun Jung (Hsieh)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
11/11/22Shenjian Ai (Klein)Emma Erlich (Randolph)
Shasha Li (Yokoyama)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
11/18/22Shasha Li (Yokoyama)Veronica Dave (Klein)
Megan Murphy (Egawa)
Lucas Adams (Fremont/Diamond)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
11/25/22NO WIPNO WIPNO WIP
12/2/22Megan Murphy (Egawa)Patrick Rodrigues (Colonna)
Reed Trende (Boon)
Jon Iker Etchegaray (Ravichandran)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
12/9/22Veronica Dave (Klein)Sasha Dmytrenko (Lavine/Diamond)
Feiya Ou (Murphy)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
12/16/22Sasha Dmytrenko (Lavine/Diamond)Yoshiko Takeuchi (Schreiber)
Min Woo (Mitch) Kim (Kipnis)
Pavla Bohacova (Artyomov)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
12/23/22NO WIPNO WIPNO WIP
12/30/22NO WIPNO WIPNO WIP
1/6/23NO WIPNO WIPNO WIP
1/13/23Natalie Kingston (DeNardo)Seunghuyn Lee (Faccio)
Maria Cimpean (Cooper)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
1/20/23Seunghuyn Lee (Faccio)Alexandria Sturtz (Ellebedy)
Noah Earland (Chaudhuri)
Jaclyn Wright (Bubeck Wardenburg)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
1/27/23Noah Earland (Chaudhuri)Martina Molgora (Colonna)
Kelsey Toth (Cooper)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
2/3/23Martina Molgora (Colonna)Andrea Salvador (Kipnis)
Christine Yokoyama (Colonna)
Sreeram Udayan (Newberry)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
2/10/23Andrea Salvador (Kipnis)Wei Meng (Schreiber)
Hemant Joshi (Morley)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
2/17/23Yoshiko Takeuchi (Schreiber)Natalie Kingston (DeNardo)
Chieh-Yu Liang (Diamond)
Marlene Kanmogne (Klein)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
2/24/23Alexandria Sturtz (Ellebedy)Zhangying Cai (Colonna)
Mandy Chan (Schilling)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
3/3/23Mandy Chan (Schilling)Ruan Medrano (Schreiber)
Shoutang Wang (Colonna)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
3/10/23Ruan Medrano (Schreiber)Roquibat (Rocky) Giwa (Brestoff)
Autumn Holmes (Diamond)
Rachel Mintz (Randolph)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
3/17/23Rachel Mintz (Randolph)Simone Brioschi (Colonna)
Jahnavi Aluri (Cooper)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
3/24/23Simone Brioschi (Colonna)Samuel Ameh (Schreiber)
Natasha Kafai (Diamond)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
3/31/23Natasha Kafai (Diamond)Jose Mazitelli (Kipnis)
Paton Wantuch (Rosen)
Amber Griffith (Kendall)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
4/7/23Amber Griffith (Kendall)Do-Hyun Kim (Van Dyken)
Ashraf Kabir (Choi)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
4/14/23Do-Hyun Kim (Van Dyken)Ray Ohara (Murphy)
Celia Cubitt (Fehniger)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
4/21/23Ray Ohara (Murphy)Natasha Iyam-Perumal (Yokoyama)
Mahav Subramanian (Choi)
Shannon Kelly (Ravichandran)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
4/28/23Shannon Kelly (Ravichandran)Jose Fachi (Colonna)
Suin Jo (Murphy)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
5/5/23Suin Jo (Murphy)Jasmine Wright (Baldridge/Brestoff)
Yilin Wang (Van Dyken)
Kate Roussak (Klechevsky)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
5/12/23NO WIPNO WIPNO WIP
5/19/23Yilin Wang (Van Dyken)Jennifer Tran (Fehniger)
Stacey Sohn (Cooper)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium
5/26/23Jennifer Tran (Fehniger)Jing Chen (Murphy)
Yael Alippe (Diamond)
Leon Smyth (Kipnis)
4:00 pm
Connor Auditorium

For a PDF of this schedule click here.