2020-2021 Work in Process Speaker Schedule
Fridays 4:00-5:00 pm

 DateHostSpeaker (Lab)Time & Location
9/18/20Natasha Kafai (Diamond)

Jackson Turner (Ellebedy)
Rafael Czepielewski (Randolph)

4:00 pm
via Zoom
9/25/20

Rafael Czepielewski (Randolph)

Vincent Peng (Colonna)
Aisha Lee (Shin)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
10/2/20

Vincent Peng (Colonna)

Emma Winkler (Diamond)
Varintra Krisnawan (DeNardo)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
10/9/20

Emma Winkler (Diamond)

Tarin Bigley (Yokoyama)
Andrew Menssen (Walter)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
10/16/20

Andrew Menssen (Walter)

Takahiro Ohara (Colonna/Stappenbeck)
Melissa Cook (Edelson
4:00 pm
via Zoom
10/23/20

Melissa Cook (Edelson)

Ying Shiang Lim (Shin)
Natalia Jaeger (Colonna)
Haerin Jung (VanDyken)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
10/30/20

Ying Shiang Lim (Shin)

Max Schaettler (Dunn)
John Errico (Fremont)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
11/6/20

Max Schaettler (Dunn)

Hao Hu (Unanue)
Sunkyung (Sunny) Kim (Murphy)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
11/13/20

Hao Hu (Unanue)

Cristiane Secca da Silva (Colonna)
Sabine Daemen (Schilling)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
11/20/20

Sabine Daemen (Schilling)

Shenjian (Rebecca) Ai (Klein)
Mandy Chan (Schilling)
PYu Xia (Egawa)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
12/4/20

Mandy Chan

Katya Esaulova (Artyomov)
Renee Wu (Murphy)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
12/11/20Renee Wu (Murphy)Changxu Fan (T. Wang)
Graham Hogg (DeNardo)
Rita Chen (Diamond)
 4:00 pm
via Zoom
12/18/20Graham Hogg (DeNardo)Kelsey Toth (Cooper)
Michael Paley (Yokoyama)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
1/15/21

Sena Kim (J. Choi)

Katherine McIntyre (Ellebedy)
Seunghyun Lee (Faccio)
Jaeu Yi (Hsieh)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
1/22/21

Katherine McIntyre (Ellebedy)

John Baer (DeNardo)
Hemant Joshi (Morley)
Do Hyun Kim (VanDyken)

4:00 pm
via Zoom
1/29/21

Hemant Josi (Morley)

Emma Erlich (Randolph)
Shasha Li (Yokoyama)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
2/5/21

Emma Erlich (Randolph)

Qiankun Wang (Shan)
Alex Wessel (Diamond)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
2/12/21Alex Wessel (Diamond)Anna Trier (B. Kim)
Alex Stinson (Miner) 
 4:00 pm
via Zoom
2/19/21

Alex Stinson (Miner)

Irina Shchukina (Artomov)
Ray Ohara (Murphy)
Natasha Kafai (Diamond)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
2/26/21

Ray Ohara (Murphy)

Kevin O’Connor (Murphy)
Simone Brioschi (Colonna)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
3/5/21

Kevin O’Connor (Murphy)

Chris Bullock (Diamond)
Simone Brioschi (Colonna)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
3/12/21

Chris Bullock (Diamond)

Sam Ameh (Schreiber)
Maria Cimpean (Cooper)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
3/19/21

Maria Cimpean (Cooper)

Wei Qian (Miner)
Ruan Medrano (Schreiber)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
3/26/21Wei Qian (Miner)Emma Walker (Morley)
Derek Barisas (K. Choi)
4:00 pm
via Zoom
4/2/21Derek Barisas (K. Choi)Pamela Wong (Fehniger)
Peter Wang (Randolph)
4:00 pm
via Zoom

For a PDF of this schedule click here.