Back to Calendar

Immunobiology Work-In-Progress

Children's Hospital 3rd floor Auditorium
1 Children's Pl, St. Louis, MO 63110


Please note location change for the following conferences:

  • October 20, 2017: Farrell Learning & Teaching Center – Connor Auditorium
  • October 27, 2017: Farrell Learning & Teaching Center – Connor Auditorium
  • December 8, 2017: Farrell Learning & Teaching Center – Connor Auditorium
  • January 19, 2018: Farrell Learning & Teaching Center – Connor Auditorium (talk)
    BJCIH 8th floor A/B Conference Room (Symposium Reception)

2017-2018 Speaker Schedule (click to view)

Date Host Speaker (Lab)
9/8/17 Madison Mack

Ashley Steed (Stappenbeck)

Monika Bambouskova (Artyomov)

9/15/17  Monika Bambouskova

Blanda Di Luccia (Colonna)

Joshua Alinger (French)

Danielle Lussier (Schreiber)

9/22/17

Joshua Alinger

Steven Eckmann (Stappenbeck)

Jennifer Bando (Colonna)

9/29/17

Jennifer Bando

Chin-Wen “RC” Lai (Stappenbeck)

Jun Hong (Diamond) 

10/6/17  Chin-Wen “RC” Lai

Elizabeth Caine  (Diamond) 

Miqdad Dhariwala (Amarasinghe)

Micah Dunlap (Khader)

10/20/17  Micah Dunlap

David Anderson (Murphy)

Nicholas Jarjour (Edelson)

10/27/17  Nicholas Jarjour

Ninecia Scott (Khader)

Andrew Menssen (Walter)

Brett Jagger (Diamond)

11/3/17 Brett Jagger

Dan Verbaro (Egawa)

Ashley Viehmann Milam (Allen)

11/10/17  Dan Verbaro

Yanan Dai (Fremont)

Qianli Wang (Colonna)

12/1/17 Takeshi Egawa  Vicky Lampropoulou (Artyomov)Julie Fox (Diamond) confirmed
12/8/17 Vicky Lampropoulou

Takahiro Ohara (Stappenbeck)

Ankita Saini (PD, Oltz)

Peter Wang (GS, Randolph)

12/15/17 Peter Wang

Jabari Elliot (Fremont)

Laura VanBlargan (Diamond)

1/5/18 Laura VanBlargan

Dale Balce (Virgin)

Aaron Ver Heul (Stappenbeck)

1/12/18 Aaron Ver Heul

Nicole Howard (GS, Khader)

Kayla Berry (Brett)

1/19/18 Hu and Zeng Scholarship Symposium

Elena Tonc (Egawa)

Juliet Bartleson (Allen)

1/26/18 Juliet Bartleson

Yating Wang (Virgin, PD)

Ashlyn Turner (Stappenbeck)

Rafael Czepielewski (Randolph)

2/2/18 Rafael Czepielewski

Prachi Bagadia (Murphy)

Sanghyun Lee (PD, Virgin)

2/9/18 Prachi Bagadia

Daniele Runci (Schreiber)

Yi Wang (Stappenbeck)

2/16/18 Daniele Runci

Hannah Miller (Colonna, GS)

Landon Kyle Oetjen (Kim)

2/23/18 Kyle Oetjen

Brian Muegge (PD, Stappenbeck)

Xiao Huang (GS, Murphy)

3/2/18 Xiao Huang

Jun Kasamatsu (Colonna)

Haiyan Zhao (Fremont)

3/9/18  Jun Kasamatsu Luis Sandoval (Wang)
3/16/18  Mimi Russler-Germain

Francisco Victorino Rameriz (Yokoyama)

Umang Jain (Stappenbeck)

3/23/18 Anthony Orvedahl

Emilie “Mimi” Russler-Germain (Hsieh)

Calvin Stephens (Curiel)

3/3018  Calvin Stephens

Anthony Orvedahl (Virgin)

Alissa Young (Lenschow)

4/13/18 Francisco Victorino Rameriz

Chao Wu (Amarasinghe)

Jared Andrews (Payton)

4/20/18  Jared Andrews Rong Zhang (Diamond)
4/27/18  Chao Wu

Jay Bowman-Kirigin (Dunn)

Osamu Baba  (Randolph)

Yangqing Peng (Hsieh)

5/11/18  Yangqing Peng

Shibali Das (Khader)

Qiuhe Lu (Stappenbeck)

5/18/18  Shibali Das

Michelle Elvington (Atkinson)

Pavel Zakharov (Unanue)

5/25/18  Pavel Zakharov

Hao Hu (Unanue)

Michael McAllaster (Virgin)

Vincent Nganga (Oltz)

6/1/18 Michael McAllaster

Paul Huang (Randolph)

EJ Perng (Lenschow)

 

Category: